Hotel Ginebra

Rambla De Catalunya 1, Gothic Quarter, Barcelona, Spain - Entertainment and culture hub

Located in the very heart of Barcelona, Hotel Ginebra Barcelona offers fast access to Humboldt Penguins, which helps break from routine and stands 2.8 km away.

Location

Only a 5-minute walk from the grand Tivoli Theatre in Barcelona, this hotel is 10 minutes by car from the listed Parc Guell. The fantastical Gaudi-designed Casa Batllo Apartments is 550 metres from the hotel, and Camp Nou Football Stadium is 3.9 km away. 2.2 km from the Ginebra, guests will also find the Fundació Joan Miró. This property is within 100 metres of Catalunya underground station and right around the corner from Gran Via - Pau Claris bus stop.

Rooms

The modern rooms at the hotel feature an air conditioner along with a minibar. There is a private bathroom in the rooms.

Food & Drinks

Ciudad Condal is located within 5 minutes' walk of Hotel Ginebra and serves Spanish food.

Why choose Hotel Ginebra Barcelona

Select room
  • Free internet access throughout the property

  • 24-hour reception available for guests

  • Relaxing bar and lounge area

  • Non-smoking property to ensure comfort

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • 24-hour services

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

General
  • Internet
  • 24-hour services
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking

Internet

  • Free internet access

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Room service

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the rooms

  • In-room safe

General facilities

  • Non-smoking property

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Photos of Hotel Ginebra Barcelona

Location of Hotel Ginebra Barcelona

Rambla De Catalunya 1, Gothic Quarter, Barcelona, Spain

 -  Entertainment and culture hub
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Ginebra Barcelona

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Barcelona

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Ginebra